Wednesday, August 13, 2008

DREAMIN'

right after answering my theology mid-terms exam this afternoon... i fell asleep...
... i had the most vivid h!p dream ever had in a 30 minute nap...

i don't recall the place and the time... it kinda looked like a recording studio... but there was a monitor... yossui and i were 'talking'... i don't know what language... i just recall that there was an exchange of ideas... about girls.... LOL ... maybe if i didn't wake up i could've asked some tips from her... ROFL

yossui and i were watching rika and miki through the monitor... abso-frimmin'-lutely awesome...
i don't remember what they were doing but yossui and i were laughing at something while watching them... hmmm...
anyway... i woke up because the bell rang... and i had to turn in my paper... so the dream had to end...

4 comments:

steph said...

what kinda advice?? XDD

tru_harmony said...

the kind that kids aren't supposed to hear... XD ... KIDDING!!!! i'm still a kid (at least i want to believe so) ... prolly about friendships... hmm... XD

steph said...

Ha... Yossi using Rika as a good example of a perfect 'friendship'? And who u calling a kid?! =P

tru_harmony said...

... i'm young and impressionable... friendship is all there is between them... that's all... really ...

LOL

XD ... i am such a bad liar...